If you have any further questions regarding our access to Palgrave Connect, feel free to contact us via our contact form.
Starting from March 15 National Science Library offers Nature Publishing Group’s e-Journals and online databases
Nature Publishing Group (NPG) is a high impact publisher in print and online, which has representatives in the world’s leading cities (New York, Washington D.C., Paris, Hong Kong, New Delhi, Tokyo, etc.) and unites millions of consumers. NPG publishes journals, online databases, and services across thefields of physical, chemical and applied sciences and clinical medicine.
Starting from March 15 National Science Library offers (within the free trial program) scientific, research and magazine columnist to its users.
Below are provided brief descriptions, histories and activities of some popular journals:
Georgia, EU Sign Association Agreement
Georgia, EU Sign Association Agreement - Agreements were also signed with Moldova and Ukraine in Brussels on June 27.
A screengrab from a footage showing Georgia’s PM Irakli Garibashvili signing Association Agreement in Brussels on June 27, 2014. He said the agreement represents “master plan for Georgia’s modernization.”
Georgia and the European Union signed Association Agreement, including deep and comprehensive free trade area (DCFTA), on June 27 in the margins of the European Council meeting in Brussels.
The agreement was signed by Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili, President of the European Council Herman van Rompuy, President of the European Commission José Manuel Barroso and heads of the states and governments of the EU-member states present at the ceremony.
Georgia's Euro-Atlantic Future
In his first official visit to Washington as prime minister, Irakli Garibashvili will visit the Atlantic Council to discuss the new government's priorities, how recent developments in the Caucasus, Ukraine, and elsewhere in the region look from Tbilisi, Georgia's Western ambitions, and relations with the United States as well as Russia.